Date: 22nd June 2004
Asha School Photographs
Hari Nagar
1st Line- Sitting on ground – Swapna Nayak, Santoshi Singh, Babul Pradhan,
Mamata Pradhan, Kaliprasad Achari
2nd Line – Sitting – Sambhu Bhagat, Tarini Pradhan, Adarsha Kumar Sahoo,
Dukhishyam Gouda, Pami Behera,
Mangu Behera, Srikant Yadav, K.Subhrasini Achari
3rd Line – Kneeling on Mandap – Golap Panigahi, Sunita Pradhan, Kami Pradhan,
Ajaya Badatia, Laxminarayan Reddy,
Simanchala Gouda, Munna Jena, Sibani Pradhan, Santosh Behera.
4th Line – Standing - Sabita Samal, K.Manasini Achari, Ramita Bhagat,
Minati Jena,Santosh Kumar Dash(Teacher),
Jamuna Panigrahi, K.Tapasini Achari,Purna Chandra Behera
Ambedkar Basti
1st Line - Sitting – Left to Right – Rabindra Jena, Lipsa Moharana, Swarna
Lata Pradhan, Manoj Kumar Nayak,
Litu Nayak, Sunil Ku. Nayak, Raja Sahoo, Mitali Nayak, Pujashree Muni, Prasant
Ku. Sahoo.
2nd Line Sitting – Left to Right – Gouranga Ch. Nayak, Sashi Nayak, Pujanjali
Sahoo, Tapoi Nayak, Sabitri Jena,
Sarat Ku. Nayak, Ranjan Ku. Nayak, Rinky Nayak, Prasan Ku. Nayak, Kanhu Ch.
Sahoo.
3rd Line Standing - Left to Right – Prabhat Ku. Jena, Sumitra Barik,
Manasi Nayak, Mamata Jena,
Nityananda Sethi(Teacher), Rakesh Ku. Sahoo. Ritu Nayak, Sunita Behera.
Patra Sahi
1st Line – Standing – Prasanta Nayak, Bhagya Das, Fatu Murmu, Manasingh Tudu,
Manjulata Behera(Teacher),
Pradeep Nayak, Babu Marandi
2nd Line – Sitting – Rajesh Murmu, Namita Dash, Sabita Singh, Kapilash Hembrum,
Nimai Kisku,
3rd Line- Sitting – Pujashree Hembrum, Siba Murmu, Jadu Tudu, Mali Murmu,
Mamina Das, Somanath Murmu
4th Line – Sitting- Gita Tudu, Parbati Soren, Laxmipriya Hembrum, Sita Baskey,
Jaba Hembrum, SriRam Hembrum.
Baramunda Godown Sahi
1st Line – Sitting – Left to Right – Sanjukta Gouda, Mama Gouda, Manoj Gouda,
Narayan Gouda, Santosh Gouda,
Maheswar Gouda, Babita Gouda
2nd Line – Sitting on Mandap – Left to Right – Banita Gouda (A), Banita Gouda(B),Sabita
Gouda,
Kalu Gouda (A), Sasmita Gouda, Pramila Prusti(Teacher), Rasmita Gouda,
Narayan Gouda, Banita Gouda(C),
Pratima Gouda
3rd Line – Standing –Left to Right – Santosh Gouda(A), Jitu Gouda, Lipun
Gouda, Anita Gouda, Tapaswani Gaudi,
Lili Gouda, Litu Gouda, Priyanka Gouda, Subhadra Gauda, Jagyasini Gouda,
Mamata Gouda, Sagarika Jena.
Raghunath Nagar
1st Line Sitting – Left to Right – Santosh Sahoo, Rijina Pradhan, Pitabash
Rout, Bikuna Senapati,
Padmabati Sahoo, Dipuna Gouda, Kavita Sahoo, Prabina Sahoo, Mamuna Sahoo(B),
Laxmi Sahoo.
2nd Line – Kneeling – Left to Right - Maheswar Pradhan, Santosh Dakua, Jagat
Gouda, Trinath Sahoo,
Chiranjiv Sahoo, Sukuria Sahoo, Pintu Sahoo, Kalia Pradhan.
3rd Line Standing – Left to Right – Chandrama Pradhan, R. Mahendra, Purnabasi
Rout, Swapna Dakua,
Sumitra Das(Teacher), Babita Sahoo, Gayatri Sahoo, Jhili Sahoo, T.
Sibu.
Jharapada Muslim Basti
1st Line – Standing – Saina Begum, Mira Zafar, Saharukh Khan, Afsana Begum,
Damayanti Samantray (Teacher),
Asma Khatun,Kamal Khan, Sahana Khatun
2nd Line – Kneeling – Rizwana Begum, Safibul Khan, Islam Khan, Asma Begum,
Suman Begum, Ruksana Begum,
Sulatana Begum, Farida Bano, Kamarli Khan
3rd Line – Sitting – Kajal Begum, Allaudin Khan, Rusuli Khan, Mir Kasr, Rabick
Khan, Salman Khan
Kedarson (Unit – III)
1 st Line – Standing Left to Right - Bhagaban Bhoi ( Teacher), Malli
Nayak, Bidulata Dalai, Saraswati Nayak,
Raja Nayak(A), Srikanta Nayak, Sadee Kalyani, Lingaraj Behera, Umesh Nayak,
Manoj Nayak, Raja Nayak(B)
2nd Line Sitting – Sony Jena, Prakah Nayak, Laxmi Nayak, Nirma Mukhi, Saraswati
Nayak (B), Babuna Nayak,
Suresh Nayak(A), Sadananda Behera, Guru Nayak
3rd Line – Standing – Pratima Behera, Mamuni Nayak, Suman Kalyani, Rosi Nayak,
Babul Nayak, Suresh Nayak(B),
Laxmi Nayak, Asha Nayak, Usha Nayak
Malgodown
1st Line Standing – Left to Right – Basu Achaya, Raju Achari, Tiki Padal,
Rabi Achari, Sonu Baral, S.K. Husnara ,
Noka Bisoi, Jyoti Bisoi, Mali Sahoo
2nd Line – Sitting – Anjali Rao, Kartika Rao, Ani Das, Jaguna Jena, Rajala
Swami, Amina Khatun, Kushi Pradhan,
S.Kalyani, Sabitri Moharana, Biju Behera
3rd Line – Standing - Jayanti Rao, S.Sita, Rabi Rao, Ralli
Das, Kumar Achari, S.Kumari, Budhia Barik, Biki Behera,
Manta Behera, Damayanti Rao, Kahnu Charana Behera(Teacher).
Press Colony
1st Line – Standing – Ranjua Behera, Archana Khatun, B.Pavi, Rajesh Behera,
Mamata Behera, Jhuni Behera,
Basanta Behera,Mita Behera, Sukanti Mishra (Teacher)
2ndn Line – Kneeling – Mama Patra, Kasima Khatun, Runia Behera, Sanju Pradhan,
B.Ramesh, Manis Behera, Karma Reddy,Jhumuri Jena, Rakesh Behera, Banti Jena
3rd Line – Sitting – Pinku Behera , Nandini Behera, Manoj Pradhan, Pinki
Samal,Mani Sahoo, Tukuna Behera,
Tikina Sahoo,Papu Biswal, Sagar Behera
Jharana Basti
1st Line- Sitting - Left to Right- N. Nagarao, Rinki Nayak, Jyostna
Nayak, Sunil Nayak, Sanjay Nayak,
Purnima Nayak, Santosh Sahoo, Bikash Gouda, P. Padma,
2nd Line – Sitting – Left to Right – Minky Nayak, S. Annama, Priyadarshini
Muni, Minati Sahoo, G. Lizia,
G. Arlaxmi, Babita Malhotra, Rama Rao, P. Santoshi.
3rd Line – Sitting – Left to Right – K. Sunita, Sabita Malhotra, Santoshini
Muni, Puspalata Rout(Teacher),
Bijay Behera, C.H. Nandi, G. Harekrushna, S. Ramu.
Subashbose Nagar
1st line – Sitting – Pravasini Maharana, Jogi Pradhan,Alok kumar Rout, Sulata
Sahoo, Purna Chandra
Mohapatra, Sradhanjali Ojha(Teacher), Santosh Kumar Sahoo, Balaram
Sahoo, Serbeswar Sahoo.
2nd line – Kneeling – Sunil Sethi, Bigyani Mohanty, Rasmita Behera, Pinki
Pradhan, Gitanjali Behera,
Sugyani Mishra, Bharati Sahoo,Pratap Kumar Rout
3rd Line- Sitting – Banita Pradhan, Mamini Barik, Banita Muduli, Deepak Sahoo,
Khojani Rout,
Suni Swain, Binodini Behera
4th Line – Sitting – Chandan Kumar Sahoo, Puspa Das, Reetanjali Sahoo, Subhashree
Sahoo, Pradeep Das,
Pitabas Nayak, Manasi Moharana, Laxmi Prativa Subudhi
Postal Colony
1st Line – Sitting on ground Left to Right – Santosh Barik,Chulbuli Pal,
Sumitra Sahoo, Chinku Mallick,
Nanda Dash, Subas Behera, Ajay Behera
2nd Line – Kneeling – Ranju Behera, Sunita Barik, Tarini Patra, Mitu Behera,
Mama Mallick, Tiki Pallei,
Susama Sahoo
3rd Line – Standing – Siba Patra, Satya Sahoo, Goutam Prusti, Uttam Nayak,
Jyotiprava Patra(Teacher),
Tuna Prusty, Trinath Pal, Kamala Patra , Pinki Nayak
Bharatpur – B
1st Line - Sitting – Left to Right – Nayani Das, Mita Das, Renu Das, Tilu
Das, Krushna Das, Madhuri Das, Nandini Das,
Utkalika Das, Laxmirani Das, Laxmi Das.
2nd Line Sitting – Left to Right – Litu Das, Sudhakar Das, Rina Nayak, Purnima
Das, Mili Das, Rupa Das, Nirupuma Das,
Chandraya Reddy, Anupama Das.
3rd Line Standing – Chandan Das, Padma Patra, Santoshi Das, Rashmita Sahoo(Teacher),
Rajani Das, Lily Das, Barsa Das,
Krushna Chandra Das.
Bharatpur – C
1st Line – Sitting – Left to Right – Pramila Das, Sapan Das, Sarat Das, Linda
Das, Santoshi Behera, Pramila Das,
Gayatri Das, Lata Das, Pinky Pradhan, Budu Das, Jaba Das, Dilu Das, Laxmi
Rao.
2nd Line – Standing – Left to Right – Bharati Das(A), Mamata Das, Sarawati
Behera, Sita Behera, Uma Das,
Anjali Das, Jayashree Das(Teacher), Hema Das, Tikina Das, Janaki Das, Bharati
Das(B), Kuni Das,
Baliapata Sahi G.G.P. Colony
1st Line -Standing – Left to Right – Ashok Kumar Swain (Teacher) , Naba Kishore
Biswal, Tukuna Biswal,
Arakhita Pradhan, A.Apna, Rafijul Khan, Bharati Pradhan, G. Menka, Hini Pradhan,
Sandhya Sahoo
2nd Line - Kneeling – Sagar Mohanty, A. Gita , Rasmita Dash, Sumina Moharana,
Babu Pradhan, Raju Khan,
Muna Khan, G. Ramarao, Krishna Chandra Gouda, A. Rama
3rd Line – Sitting –Sujata Sahoo, Santosi Sahoo, Kanak Muduli,Gula Pradhan,A.Duba,
Anil Jena,
Mamina Das, Sasmita Das